Skip to content ↓

Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Natalie Watts

Headteacher

Karen Favis

Deputy Headteacher & SEND Co

Terry Fazackerley

Assistant Headteacher

Clarissa Barber

Early Years – FS Phase leader

 

 

Gail Wilson

FS1 Butterflies

Caroline Wilmot

FS1 Caterpillars

Andreas Charalambous

FS2 Dolphins

Lisa Bowden

FS2 Turtles

Olwen Gondelle Year 1 

Lucy King

Year 1 Otters and WELLSA Coordinator

Sally Parker

Year 1 Foxes

Claire Campbell

Year 2 Hedgehogs  

Lindsay Pearson

Year 2 Squirrels, Acting KS1 Leader

Moira Matheson

Year 3 

Karen Webster

Year 3

Sarah Debock

Year 4, Science Lead

Steve MacDonald

Year 4, Acting Lower KS2 Phase Leader, Curriculum Lead

Fay Kestas Year 5, Acting Upper KS2 Phase Leader, Maths Lead

Juliana Hadjimichael

Year 5

Lorna Hambleton

Year 6 

Martin Reader

Year 6

Terry Fazackerley

PE, Forest Schools

Emma Thurgood

Computing & Greek – Computing & MFL Coordinator

Alison Rowe

Music Teacher

NON-TEACHING STAFF (LSAs)

Kasey Townson

FS1 Butterflies

Sylvia Wilson

FS1 Butterflies

Michaela Richard

FS1 Caterpillars

Lauren Stephenson

FS1 Caterpillars

Emma Butterworth

FS1 Caterpillars

Heidi Dufficy

FS2 Dolphins

Kim Fletcher-Schipper

FS2 Turtles

Oonah Padden

FS2 Turtles

Lyndsay Wain

FS2 Turtles

Gillian Holder

Y1 Otters

Vicky André

Y1 Foxes

Zoe Hirsch & Lisa Green Y1 Falcons

 

Y2 Squirrels

Amy Niedzwiedzka

Y2 Hedgehogs

Jennifer Murray

Y3KW

Aileen Holden

Y3MM

Emma Griffen

Y4SD

Egrinah Faroma

Y4SM

Clare Bougeard

Y5FK

Laura Stevens

Y5JH

Laura Fazackerley

Y6MR

Anna Hamilton

Y6LH

Chris Thurgood

KS2 Art

Simon Curran Computing Support

Scott Hambleton

PE Support

Ann McDonnell

Library/ Admin/ SHEF/ EVC

Gareth Favis

Assessment and Graphic Design

NON TEACHING STAFF (ADMIN & DOMESTIC)

Jana Kemal

PA to Head Teacher

Tracey Gray

School Clerk

Colleen MacDonald

Admissions Clerk

Marianna Billy

Budget Administrator

Marios Porakos

Caretaker

Lesley Edwards

Secretary for Foundation Stage

Fitz Burke

Foundation Stage Storekeeper