Skip to content ↓

Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Alex Thorp

Headteacher

Karen Favis

Deputy Headteacher & SEND Co

Terry Fazackerley

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Clarissa Barber

Early Years – FS Phase leader

Becki Matungamire

SEN Support Teacher

Gail Wilson

FS1 Butterflies

Caroline Wilmot

FS1 Caterpillars

Olwen Gondelle

FS2 Seahorses

Andreas Charalambous

FS2 Dolphins

Lisa Bowden

FS2 Turtles

Lucy King

Year 1 Otters

Sally Parker

Year 1 Foxes

Claire Campbell

Year 2 Hedgehogs  

Lindsay Pearson

Year 2 Squirrels

Moira Matheson

Year 3 

Fay Kestas

Year 3, Acting Lower KS2 Leader, Maths Lead

Sarah Debock

Year 4, Science Lead

Karen Webster

Year 4

Steve MacDonald

Year 5, Acting Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Gill Marsden

Year 5

Lorna Hambleton

Year 6 

Martin Reader

Year 6

Terry Fazackerley

PE, Forest Schools

Emma Thurgood

Computing & MFL – Computing Team Leader, MFL Coordinator

Alison Rowe

Music and Music Leader

NON-TEACHING STAFF (LSAs)

TBC

FS1 Butterflies

TBC

FS1 Butterflies

Sylvia Wilson

FS1 Butterflies

Jemma Hynes

FS1 Caterpillars

Karen Leahy

FS1 Caterpillars

Emma Butterworth

FS1 Caterpillars

Claire Jones

FS2 Seahorses

TBC

FS2 Seahorses

Kim Fletcher-Schipper

FS2 Dolphins

Oonah Padden

FS2 Dolphins

Bethany Dyble

FS2 Turtles

Lyndsay Wain

FS2 Turtles

Julie Malam

Y1 Otters

Vicky André

Y1 Foxes

Angela Tappin

Y2 Squirrels

Louise Cook

Y2 Hedgehogs

Juliet Tabi

Y3FK

Aileen Holden

Y3MM

Byrony Hillman

Y4SD

Clare Bougeard

Y4KW

Bernice Longmate

Y5SM

Egrinah Foroma

Y5GM

Laura Fazackerley

Y6MR

Gillian Holder

Y6MR

Laura Stevens

Y6LH

Chris Thurgood

KS2 Art

Scott Hambleton

PE Support

Ann McDonnell

Library/ Admin/ SHEF/ EVC

Gareth Favis

Assessment

Karen Kendall

SEN Interventions

Simon Curran

Computing Support

NON TEACHING STAFF (ADMIN & DOMESTIC)

Jana Kemal

PA to Head Teacher

Tracey Gray

School Clerk

Colleen MacDonald

Admissions Clerk

Marianna Billy

Budget Administrator

Marios Porakos

Caretaker

Lesley Edwards

Secretary for Foundation Stage

Fitz Burke

Foundation Stage Storekeeper